Zooni Fabric Bed with Single Trundle
Zooni Fabric Bed with Single Trundle
Embrace minimalist elegance and smart functionality with the Zooni Fabric Bed with Single Trundle—a beautifully tailored piece designed to complement contemporary interiors. Upholstered in soft, textured polyester fabric, this bed exudes a clean and calming aesthetic ideal for modern Australian homes. Whether you're styling a guest room, teen retreat, or compact master bedroom, Zooni’s clever trundle feature transforms tight spaces into practical sanctuaries—offering a comfortable sleeping solution without compromising on style.
Features
Dimensions
- Single: 99L x 211.5W x 101.2H cm
- King Single: 99L x 211.5W x 101.2H cm
- Double: 146L x 211.4W x 101.2H cm
- Queen: 160L x 222.5W x 101.2H cm
Quality Materials
- Upholstery: 100% polyester fabric offers a soft hand-feel and easy maintenance, making it ideal for everyday use.
- Frame: Built with a sturdy combination of MDF, particle board, and poplar LVL for enhanced structural support and long-lasting durability.
Space-Saving Trundle Feature
- Pull-out trundle bed effortlessly glides out to provide an additional sleeping space—perfect for overnight guests or children's sleepovers.
- Discreet Design: The trundle fits neatly underneath the bed when not in use, preserving the bed’s sleek silhouette and tidy aesthetic.
Stylish & Versatile Design
- Neutral upholstery blends seamlessly into a wide range of interiors—from Scandinavian simplicity to coastal and contemporary décors.
- High padded headboard adds comfort and style, ideal for reading or lounging in bed.
Perfect for Modern Living
The Zooni bed is an ideal choice for those seeking both form and function in compact spaces. Pair it with other stylish beds or explore our full bedroom furniture collection to complete your dream retreat.
Original: $288.30
-65%$288.30
$100.91
Description
Zooni Fabric Bed with Single Trundle
Features
Dimensions
- Single: 99L x 211.5W x 101.2H cm
- King Single: 99L x 211.5W x 101.2H cm
- Double: 146L x 211.4W x 101.2H cm
- Queen: 160L x 222.5W x 101.2H cm